Triplaris americana L. [as Triplaris noli-tangere Wedd.]
cited name:
Triplaris noli-tangere Wedd.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 11: p. 377, fig. 450,451 (1891-1892) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: noli-tangere
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230787


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ruprechtia martii Meissner
  2. Triplaris boliviana Britton
  3. Triplaris brasiliana Cham.
  4. Triplaris estriata Kuntze
  5. Triplaris euryphylla Blake
  6. Triplaris felipensis Wedd.
  7. Triplaris formicosa S. Moore
  8. Triplaris guanaiensis Rusby
  9. Triplaris hispida Britton ex Rusby
  10. Triplaris laxa Blake
  11. Triplaris longifolia Huber
  12. Triplaris noli-tangere Wedd.
  13. Triplaris pavonii Meissner
  14. Triplaris poeppigiana Wedd.
  15. Triplaris pyramidalis Jacq.
  16. Triplaris schomburgkiana Benth.
  17. Triplaris striata Kuntze
  18. Triplaris williamsii Rusby

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Triplaris americana L. [as Triplaris noli-tangere Wedd.]
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 11: p. 377, fig. 450,451 (1891-1892) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9rkf0lrt5p7bgfgp5kl42c3eh5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 16:53:35
SESSION unix time in : 1576425215
SESSION unix time out: 1576425815
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576425215
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.23.15