Gelsemium elegans (Gardner & Chapm.) Benth.
cited name:
Gelsemium elegans (Gardner & Chapm.) Benth.

Flora Malesiana, vol. 6(2): p. 344, fig. 27 (1962) [R. van Crevel]

drawing: R. van Crevel
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: elegans

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=232403


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium sumatranum (Blume) Boerl.
  2. Leptopteris sumatrana Blume
  3. Medicia elegans Gardner & Champ.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium elegans (Gardner & Chapm.) Benth.
Flora Malesiana, vol. 6(2): p. 344, fig. 27 (1962) [R. van Crevel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1u611ct09n9eppine3lj9pmlj6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 02:04:16
SESSION unix time in : 1575680656
SESSION unix time out: 1575681256
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575680656
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226