Endocomia rufirachis (Sinclair) W.J.de Wilde
cited name:
Endocomia rufirachis (Sinclair) W.J.de Wilde

Flora Malesiana, vol. 14: p. 36, fig. 4 a (2000) [J.H. van Os]

drawing: J.H. van Os
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rufirachis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rufirachis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233435


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Horsfieldia macrocoma J.Sinclair

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Endocomia rufirachis (Sinclair) W.J.de Wilde
Flora Malesiana, vol. 14: p. 36, fig. 4 a (2000) [J.H. van Os]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5dvr9hdagbo52n6pera45h0uv5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 03:35:22
SESSION unix time in : 1574476522
SESSION unix time out: 1574477122
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574476522
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140