Endocomia macrocoma (Miq.) W.J.de Wilde subsp. macrocoma
cited name:
Endocomia macrocoma (Miq.) W.J.de Wilde

Flora Malesiana, vol. 14: p. 36, fig. 4 (2000) [J.H. van Os]

drawing: J.H. van Os
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrocomus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrocomus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233535


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Horsfieldia macrocoma (Miq.) Warb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Endocomia macrocoma (Miq.) W.J.de Wilde subsp. macrocoma
Flora Malesiana, vol. 14: p. 36, fig. 4 (2000) [J.H. van Os]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3c5df8goo5t26rsp8voqhqp6k6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 08:14:37
SESSION unix time in : 1573715677
SESSION unix time out: 1573716277
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573715677
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39