Endocomia canarioides (King) W.J.de Wilde
cited name:
Endocomia canarioides (King) W.J.de Wilde

Flora Malesiana, vol. 14: p. 36, fig. 4 a (2000) [J.H. van Os]

drawing: J.H. van Os
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: canarioides
epithet recognized: canarioides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=233536


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Embelia ridleyi King & Gamble
  2. Horsfieldia canarioides (King) Warb.
  3. Horsfieldia racemosa (King) Warb.
  4. Myristica canarioides King

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Endocomia canarioides (King) W.J.de Wilde
Flora Malesiana, vol. 14: p. 36, fig. 4 a (2000) [J.H. van Os]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ns6pldcdfutioiedv027h4clf0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 18:40:18
SESSION unix time in : 1573666818
SESSION unix time out: 1573667418
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573666818
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.249.15