Pelargonium betulinum (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Geranium frutescens, folio lato, dentato, flore magno, rubente]
cited name:
Geranium betulinum L.

J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 33, fig. 1 (1738)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: betulinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: betulinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234306


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium betulinum L.
  2. Pelargonium georgense Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium betulinum (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Geranium frutescens, folio lato, dentato, flore magno, rubente]
J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 33, fig. 1 (1738)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dl5u98khs2jb1esrj1ctec9st7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 13:48:22
SESSION unix time in : 1568980102
SESSION unix time out: 1568980702
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568980102
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130