Pelargonium bifolium Willd. [as Pelargonium rapaceum, bifolium, floribus maculatis]
cited name:
Pelargonium bifolium Willd.

J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 35, fig. 1 (1738)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234308


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum bifolium (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium bifolium Burm.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium bifolium Willd. [as Pelargonium rapaceum, bifolium, floribus maculatis]
J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 35, fig. 1 (1738)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pdr6abioatqj4ghp9qrlgubud2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:34:33
SESSION unix time in : 1575876873
SESSION unix time out: 1575877473
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575876873
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208