Pelargonium carnosum L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium foliis ferulaceis, multifidis, flore rubello] [syn. Pelargonium ferulaceum Willd.]

J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 36, fig. 1 (1738)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferulaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carnosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234309


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium carnosum L.
  2. Pelargonium eberlanzii R. Knuth
  3. Pelargonium ferulaceum Willd.
  4. Otidia carnosa Lindl. ex Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium carnosum L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium foliis ferulaceis, multifidis, flore rubello] [syn. Pelargonium ferulaceum Willd.]
J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 36, fig. 1 (1738)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: atu9mr9nka1l9aflperdcment0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:02:08
SESSION unix time in : 1568577728
SESSION unix time out: 1568578328
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568577728
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83