Pelargonium betulinum (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Geranium frutescens, folio subrotundo, dentato, flore purpureo]

J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 33, fig. 2 (1738)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: betulinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: betulinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234422

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium betulinum L.
  2. Pelargonium georgense Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium betulinum (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Geranium frutescens, folio subrotundo, dentato, flore purpureo]
J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 33, fig. 2 (1738)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8u8i6c3j30s3kakeravmpleur7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:22:00
SESSION unix time in : 1566804120
SESSION unix time out: 1566804720
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566804120
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107