Pelargonium ramosissimum Willd. [as Pelargonium frutescens, ramosum, foliolis plurimis, subrotundis]
cited name:
Pelargonium ramosissimum Willd.

J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 34, fig. 2 (1738)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramosissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234423


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum ramosissimum (Cav.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium ramosissimum Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium ramosissimum Willd. [as Pelargonium frutescens, ramosum, foliolis plurimis, subrotundis]
J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 34, fig. 2 (1738)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dmt3b9qhoisnls5j5qd62vnal5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:43:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575744202
SESSION unix time out: 1575744802
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575744202
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179