Pelargonium trifidum Willd. [as Pelargonium rapaceum, foliis ternis, trilobatis, & tridentatis, flore sanguineo]

J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 35, fig. 2 (1738)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234424

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium fragile Willd.
  2. Pelargonium tripartitum
  3. Pelargonium trifidum Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium trifidum Willd. [as Pelargonium rapaceum, foliis ternis, trilobatis, & tridentatis, flore sanguineo]
J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 35, fig. 2 (1738)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o6s5ii98du6ct8a17h3htlrk32
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 00:21:05
SESSION unix time in : 1556144465
SESSION unix time out: 1556145065
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556144465
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.63.218