Pelargonium carnosum L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium foliis ferulaceis crispis, floribus carneis] [syn. Pelargonium ferulaceum Willd.]
cited name:
Pelargonium ferulaceum Willd.

J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 36, fig. 2 (1738)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferulaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carnosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234426


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium carnosum L.
  2. Pelargonium eberlanzii R. Knuth
  3. Pelargonium ferulaceum Willd.
  4. Otidia carnosa Lindl. ex Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium carnosum L’Hérit. [as Pelargonium foliis ferulaceis crispis, floribus carneis] [syn. Pelargonium ferulaceum Willd.]
J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 36, fig. 2 (1738)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p7ptv2uhduqfto2bo1d05426f2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 21:19:18
SESSION unix time in : 1576095558
SESSION unix time out: 1576096158
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576095558
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36