Pelargonium gibbosum (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Pelargonium foliis quinquefidis, profunde dissectis & dentatis, radice crassa bulbosa]
cited name:
Geranium gibbosum L.

J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 37, fig. 2 (1738)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gibbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gibbosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234427


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium gibbosum (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium gibbosum (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Pelargonium foliis quinquefidis, profunde dissectis & dentatis, radice crassa bulbosa]
J. Burman, Rariorum Africanarum plantarum, t. 37, fig. 2 (1738)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ko615c5ibac72c8li54ji92qk7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:33:37
SESSION unix time in : 1568964817
SESSION unix time out: 1568965417
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568964817
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232