Pelargonium obtusilobum Willd.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 8 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusilobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusilobus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234696

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium obtusilobum (Willd.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium obtusilobum Willd.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 8 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ohn7ettdi83293ntltk6hbn1a0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 22:56:55
SESSION unix time in : 1563915415
SESSION unix time out: 1563916015
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563915415
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.84.139.101