Pelargonium cortusaefolium L’Hérit.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 14 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cortusaefolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cortusaefolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234702

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium monsoniaefolium Dinter ex Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium cortusaefolium L’Hérit.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 14 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sd3o76jpvqfl0h6jbi7m1hjgh4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:03:12
SESSION unix time in : 1563264192
SESSION unix time out: 1563264792
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563264192
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163