Pelargonium corydaliflorum DC. [as Hoarea corydaliflora Sweet]
cited name:
Hoarea corydaliflora Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 18 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corydaliflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corydaliflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234706


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hoarea corydaliflora Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium corydaliflorum DC. [as Hoarea corydaliflora Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 18 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kd380o0k3r1i5o7i42lhuk08k7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:29:16
SESSION unix time in : 1568730556
SESSION unix time out: 1568731156
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730556
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48