Pelargonium adulterinum L’Hérit. ex Aiton
cited name:
Pelargonium adulterinum L’Hérit. ex Aiton

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 22 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: adulterinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adulterinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234710


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum adulterinum (L’Hérit.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium adulterinum (L’Hérit.) Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium adulterinum L’Hérit. ex Aiton
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 22 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9i5mgp08r98uhdav73059ed5r7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:58:47
SESSION unix time in : 1568966327
SESSION unix time out: 1568966927
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568966327
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232