Pelargonium grandiflorum Willd.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 29 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234717

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum variegatum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium glabrum Dum.Cours.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium grandiflorum Willd.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 29 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lv0g80n104j6b4iker7f7c8dl1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 01:46:56
SESSION unix time in : 1563752816
SESSION unix time out: 1563753416
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563752816
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123