Pelargonium pulchellum Sims
cited name:
Pelargonium pulchellum Sims

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 31 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulchellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234719


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum pulchellum (Sims) Kuntze
  2. Geranium pictum Andrews
  3. Geranium pulchellum Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium pulchellum Sims
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 31 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i7s8o3an0ocpm85s220j0fjvn4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 10:19:27
SESSION unix time in : 1568967567
SESSION unix time out: 1568968167
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568967568
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232