Pelargonium coriandrifolium (L.) L’Hérit.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 34 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriandrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coriandrifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234722


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium coriandrifolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium coriandrifolium (L.) L’Hérit.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 34 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: if0dqc2gun9iaq10sjvf8kkco7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:20:44
SESSION unix time in : 1568578844
SESSION unix time out: 1568579444
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568578844
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83