Pelargonium elegans Willd.
cited name:
Pelargonium elegans Willd.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 36 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: elegans

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234724


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum elegans (Andrews) Kuntze
  2. Geranium elegans Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium elegans Willd.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 36 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rr7bn31dru7rvl62clmjoqc7b0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 10:03:18
SESSION unix time in : 1568966598
SESSION unix time out: 1568967198
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568966598
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232