Pelargonium tricolor Curt. [as Phymatanthus tricolor Sweet]
cited name:
Phymatanthus tricolor Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 43 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tricolor
epithet recognized: tricolor

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234731


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium violareum Jacq.
  2. Phymatanthus tricolor Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tricolor Curt. [as Phymatanthus tricolor Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 43 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 110orogjrop7oc5gee5po4e094
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:58:28
SESSION unix time in : 1576292308
SESSION unix time out: 1576292908
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576292308
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113