Pelargonium pinnatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Dimacria pinnata (L’Hér.) Sweet]
cited name:
Dimacria pinnata (L’Hér.) Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 46 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234734


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium pinnatum (L.) L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium pinnatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Dimacria pinnata (L’Hér.) Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 46 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7hfnokcjni89019pbvmpftkmh6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:19:08
SESSION unix time in : 1575983948
SESSION unix time out: 1575984548
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575983948
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40