Pelargonium reniforme Curtis

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 48 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reniformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: reniformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234736

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum reniforme (Andrews) Kuntze
  2. Geranium reniforme Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium reniforme Curtis
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 48 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h9tg1997g7p1trukkjhlmk06k4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:34:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566678841
SESSION unix time out: 1566679441
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566678841
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166