Pelargonium lobatum Sims
cited name:
Pelargonium lobatum Sims

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 51 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234739


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum heracleiforme (Lodd.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum lobatum (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  3. Geranium lobatum Burm.f.
  4. Pelargonium lobatum Sims

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium lobatum Sims
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 51 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5n71f0ts9dkrj6qv45bn1hlja2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:32:23
SESSION unix time in : 1568964743
SESSION unix time out: 1568965343
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568964743
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232