Pelargonium echinatum Curtis

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 54 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: echinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: echinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234742

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum echinatum (Thunb.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium echinatum Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium echinatum Curtis
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 54 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 11hpacqc9fn12id9apou3tenm4
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 03:52:51
SESSION unix time in : 1556157171
SESSION unix time out: 1556157771
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556157171
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.55.186.225