Pelargonium lanceolatum Kern [as Pelargonium glaucum L’Hérit.]

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 57 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lanceolatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234745

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium glaucum L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium lanceolatum Kern [as Pelargonium glaucum L’Hérit.]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 57 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p6puphcgfvb4slglm9slor4262
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:40:56
SESSION unix time in : 1563266456
SESSION unix time out: 1563267056
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563266456
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163