Pelargonium hybridum (L.) L’Hérit.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 63 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hybridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hybridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234751


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium hybridum L.
  2. Geranium miniatum Andrews
  3. Hoarea coccinea Sweet
  4. Ciconium coccineum Hoffmanns.
  5. Ciconium hybridum Sweet
  6. Ciconium oxyphyllum Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hybridum (L.) L’Hérit.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 63 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rtbs1d4lfk1v6v4slg3e8gk6q1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:03:03
SESSION unix time in : 1568577783
SESSION unix time out: 1568578383
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568577783
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83