Pelargonium cordifolium Curtis [as Pelargonium cordatum L’Hérit.]

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 67 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234755

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium cordatum L’Hérit.
  2. Pelargonium cordatum Harvey
  3. Pelargonium cordatum Harvey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium cordifolium Curtis [as Pelargonium cordatum L’Hérit.]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 67 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: luv28v8epmp48ljoga4gfn7at5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:20:08
SESSION unix time in : 1566678008
SESSION unix time out: 1566678608
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566678008
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166