Pelargonium australe J.Jacq.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 68 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: australis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234756

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum australe (Willd.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium australe (Willd.) Poiret
  3. Geranium glomeratum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium australe J.Jacq.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 68 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i2t1v71i0gco2rl30mf4scnlb4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 21:56:16
SESSION unix time in : 1566676576
SESSION unix time out: 1566677176
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566676576
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166