Pelargonium fulgidum (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium fulgidum (L.) L’Hérit.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 69 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fulgidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234757


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum fulgidum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tectum Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium fulgidum (L.) L’Hérit.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 69 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fveflhddkklqbqkvqqe4dqcnj2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 14:08:33
SESSION unix time in : 1568981313
SESSION unix time out: 1568981913
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568981313
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130