Pelargonium atrum L’Hérit. [as Hoarea atra Sweet]
cited name:
Hoarea atra Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 72 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: atrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: atrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234760


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium atrum Burm.f.
  2. Hoarea atra Sweet
  3. Hoarea dioica Sweet
  4. Hoarea hirsuta Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium atrum L’Hérit. [as Hoarea atra Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 72 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a2rurq6toonf78kunh2u2b4nu6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 20:05:21
SESSION unix time in : 1576091121
SESSION unix time out: 1576091721
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576091121
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36