Pelargonium holosericeum Hoffmanns. [as Campylia holosericea Sweet]
cited name:
Campylia holosericea Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 75 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: holosericeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: holosericeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234763


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Campylia holosericea Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium holosericeum Hoffmanns. [as Campylia holosericea Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 75 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: afl6ecl4nv6lvv7edqsp0bn2m7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 13:45:53
SESSION unix time in : 1568979953
SESSION unix time out: 1568980553
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568979953
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130