Pelargonium praemorsum F. Dietr. [as Jenkinsonia quinata Sweet]

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 79 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: praemorsus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234767

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium quinatum Sims
  2. Jenkinsonia quinata Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium praemorsum F. Dietr. [as Jenkinsonia quinata Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 79 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 583g8r8qiioj4cv2ljaq5dd317
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:07:45
SESSION unix time in : 1563264465
SESSION unix time out: 1563265065
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563264465
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163