Pelargonium atrofuscum Sweet
cited name:
Pelargonium atrofuscum Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 82 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: atrofuscus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: atrofuscus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234770


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hoarea atrofusca Steud.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium atrofuscum Sweet
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 82 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9baneikgj64ft6klgok4qt2ko5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 19:52:16
SESSION unix time in : 1576090336
SESSION unix time out: 1576090936
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576090336
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36