Pelargonium blattarium Jacq. [as Campylia blattaria Sweet]
cited name:
Campylia blattaria Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 88 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: blattarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: blattarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234776


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Campylia blattaria Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium blattarium Jacq. [as Campylia blattaria Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 88 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8uhprh0figb26empluaj7d2ag1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:44:52
SESSION unix time in : 1568965492
SESSION unix time out: 1568966092
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568965492
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232