Pelargonium scutatum Sweet
cited name:
Pelargonium scutatum Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 95 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scutatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234783


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dibrachya scutata (Sweet) Ecklon & Zeyher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium scutatum Sweet
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 95 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mm1r5vrmjpdvq62h53708aein3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:36:30
SESSION unix time in : 1568730990
SESSION unix time out: 1568731590
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730990
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48