Pelargonium elatum DC. [as Phymatanthus elatus Sweet]
cited name:
Phymatanthus elatus Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 96 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234784


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Phymatanthus elatus Sweet
  2. Campylia elata Eckl. & Zeyh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium elatum DC. [as Phymatanthus elatus Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 96 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: on3ugrjb4bnfotivpcphq80cs5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:22:35
SESSION unix time in : 1568730155
SESSION unix time out: 1568730755
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730155
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48