Pelargonium bicolor (Jacq.) L’Hérit.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 97 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234785

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium bicolor Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium bicolor (Jacq.) L’Hérit.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 97 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mrkjep167d55kg93fi0egtn7i6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 22:23:59
SESSION unix time in : 1563913439
SESSION unix time out: 1563914039
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563913439
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.84.139.101