Pelargonium carnosum L’Hérit. [as Otidia carnosa Lindl. ex Sweet]

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 98 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: carnosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carnosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234786

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium carnosum L.
  2. Pelargonium eberlanzii R. Knuth
  3. Pelargonium ferulaceum Willd.
  4. Otidia carnosa Lindl. ex Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium carnosum L’Hérit. [as Otidia carnosa Lindl. ex Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 98 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: asdth42ua2abe305ioo3m4jgm1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-23
SESSION time in: 21:46:22
SESSION unix time in : 1563911182
SESSION unix time out: 1563911782
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563911182
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.84.139.101