Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit. [as Jenkinsonia tetragona Sweet]
cited name:
Jenkinsonia tetragona Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 99 (1822) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetragonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetragonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234787


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum tetragonum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tetragonum L.f.
  3. Geranium trigonum Scop.
  4. Jenkinsonia tetragona Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit. [as Jenkinsonia tetragona Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 1: t. 99 (1822) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uir7lnmoqo319vs6o8i3cgt9s2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:16:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575720995
SESSION unix time out: 1575721595
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575720995
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40