Pelargonium denticulatum Jacq.
cited name:
Pelargonium denticulatum Jacq.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 109 (1824) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: denticulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: denticulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234798


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum denticulatum (Jacq.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium denticulatum (Jacq.) Poiret
  3. Geranium reticulatum Nocca

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium denticulatum Jacq.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 109 (1824) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lbr56rrheituk57cmc5on5ldr2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:05:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575716735
SESSION unix time out: 1575717335
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575716736
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40