Pelargonium hirtum Jacq.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 113 (1824) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirtus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234802


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum hirtum (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium hirtum Burm.f.
  3. Geranium tenuifolium (L’Hérit.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hirtum Jacq.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 113 (1824) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dj5kgd2hspp4ncvqmb5na5bvm5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:02:34
SESSION unix time in : 1568577754
SESSION unix time out: 1568578354
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568577754
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83