Pelargonium trifidum Jacq. [as Pelargonium tripartitum ]

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 115 (1824) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tripartitus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234804

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium fragile Willd.
  2. Pelargonium tripartitum
  3. Pelargonium trifidum Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium trifidum Jacq. [as Pelargonium tripartitum ]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 115 (1824) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h1795jen9censfk7nf5gn6a6d3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 01:10:30
SESSION unix time in : 1563750630
SESSION unix time out: 1563751230
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563750630
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123