Pelargonium viscosissimum Sweet
cited name:
Pelargonium viscosissimum Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 118 (1824) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: viscosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viscosissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234807


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium viscosissimum Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium viscosissimum Sweet
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 118 (1824) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 09c9gcnos8n6ur4otufr0oqhs5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 13:45:28
SESSION unix time in : 1568979928
SESSION unix time out: 1568980528
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568979928
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130