Pelargonium cotyledonis (L.) L’Hérit. [as Isopetalum cotyledonis Sweet]

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 126 (1824) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cotyledonis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cotyledonis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234815

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium sempervivum Roxb.
  2. Geranium cotyledonis L.
  3. Isopetalum cotyledonis Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium cotyledonis (L.) L’Hérit. [as Isopetalum cotyledonis Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 126 (1824) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qho1vr2hnjkt3fjnilohr9pib4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:34:34
SESSION unix time in : 1566804874
SESSION unix time out: 1566805474
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566804874
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107