Pelargonium sweetianum DC. [as Hoarea elegans Sweet]

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 132 (1824) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: sweetianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234821

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hoarea elegans Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium sweetianum DC. [as Hoarea elegans Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 132 (1824) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lrhjcvtdjbivne9b6uoe139me7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:02:08
SESSION unix time in : 1563264128
SESSION unix time out: 1563264728
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563264128
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163