Pelargonium nutans DC. [as Hoarea carinata Sweet]

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 135 (1824) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: carinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nutans

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234824


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hoarea carinata Sweet
  2. Hoarea nutans Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium nutans DC. [as Hoarea carinata Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 135 (1824) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mqi36j44drpipi3ohnjol1cuj4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:36:56
SESSION unix time in : 1568579816
SESSION unix time out: 1568580416
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568579816
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83