Pelargonium beaufortianum Pers.
cited name:
Pelargonium beaufortianum Pers.

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 138 (1824) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: beaufortianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: beaufortianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234827


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium beaufortiae Andrews
  2. Geranium beaufortianum (Pers.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium beaufortianum Pers.
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 138 (1824) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g3k9cukppfnnunkobj2fl17lo5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:38:10
SESSION unix time in : 1569026290
SESSION unix time out: 1569026890
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569026290
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38