Pelargonium bipartitum DC. [as Dimacria bipartita (DC.) Sweet]
cited name:
Dimacria bipartita (DC.) Sweet

R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 142 (1824) [E.D. Smith]

drawing: E.D. Smith
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bipartitus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipartitus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=234831


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dimacria bipartita (DC.) Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium bipartitum DC. [as Dimacria bipartita (DC.) Sweet]
R. Sweet, Geraniaceae, vol. 2: t. 142 (1824) [E.D. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2bmq8hatg6oroqfposte06b5i0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:56:12
SESSION unix time in : 1568732172
SESSION unix time out: 1568732772
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568732172
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48